IXEAN Logo Motion
Theme

IXEAN · Brand motion

Logo motion system

Presentation intros, website interactions and loaders for the IXEAN mark. Each sequence is built from the master vector paths, and every one resolves on the exact brand lockup. The mark is read as a circuit: four rotor nodes, four traces and a single bus, so motion travels the way a signal would.

Obsidian
#121212
White
#F4F6F8
Electric cyan
#00CFEF
Deep cyan
#1B5F6F
Arrive
expo-out 0.19, 1, 0.22, 1
Reveal
quint-out 0.22, 1, 0.36, 1
01

Presentation

IXN-P1 · Ignition4.5 s

Intro · 16:9 · 4.5 s + idle

Ignition

Nodes power up, traces etch toward the bus and the four signals meet in a bloom. The wordmark scans in behind a cyan edge and the tagline decodes. A telemetry pulse then runs the circuit every four seconds.

IXN-P2 · Formation3.6 s

Intro · vertical lockup · 3.6 s

Formation

Four nodes fly in from the frame corners like a quad converging on station, rotors spinning down as each one lands. The traces connect them, then the wordmark and tagline settle underneath.

IXN-P3 · Dispersal3.4 s

Outro · end card · 3.4 s

Dispersal

The lockup holds, then the nodes lift off toward the corners and leave cyan flight trails. The traces cool and fade, and the frame returns to obsidian.

IXN-P4 · Transition1.8 s

Section change · 1.8 s

Scanline wipe

A cyan scanline sweeps the frame and reveals the next section, with the brandmark as a watermark behind the title.

02

Website

Hover or focus the logo

Interaction · hover + focus

Nav lockup

On hover a signal runs both paths of the circuit once and the nodes pick up counter-rotating rotor arcs. Leaving the logo spins the rotors down in 220 ms.

ixean.techPlatforms   Research   Company
ContactPlatforms

Hero · light theme · 4.5 s

Light hero

The Ignition sequence adapted for white: the mark settles in obsidian and the accents move to deep cyan, so the colour still passes contrast on a light page.

Scroll-linked · sticky

Scroll assembly

Scroll through the block below. Scroll progress drives the assembly timeline directly, so the mark builds forward and backward with the page.

Assembly0%
03

Loaders

L1 · indeterminate · 2.4 s loop

Circuit loop

A packet travels node to node across the bus, then returns on the opposite diagonal.

L2 · indeterminate · 1.2 s loop

Rotor spin

Each node carries two rotor arcs. Diagonal pairs counter-rotate, as on a real quadcopter.

L3 · indeterminate · 3 s loop

Handshake

The nodes check in clockwise with a ping, then the traces link up to the bus.

L4 · determinate · demo loop

Fill

The mark fills bottom to top with a bright leading edge. The demo loops from 0 to 100%.